Available Courses - Fall 2022

Two students at separate tables with laptops

The College of Liberal & Creative Arts is offering over 100 in-person and online sections with space available including upper-division general-education courses that will accelerate your path to graduation.

Available Fall 2022 In-Person Courses
Course Key Course Title Course Topic Day Time Instructor
ANTH 305GW.02 WRITING ANTHROPOLOGY - GWAR   W 1230 - 1345 Tully, Sheila
ANTH 530.01 HUMAN OSTEOLOGY PRACTICUM   MW 0930 - 1215 Norris, Annie Laurie
ANTH 595.01 ANTHROPOLOGICAL FILMMAKING I   MW 0900 - 1145 Biella, Peter
ANTH 730.01 HUMAN OSTEOLOGY PRACTICUM   MW 0930 - 1215 Norris, Annie Laurie
ART 456.01 STUDIO X QUEER FUTURES TR 1700 - 1945 Dexter, Bronwyn
ART 534.01 MIXED MEDIA PAINTING   MW 0900 - 1145 Solomon, Lisa
ART 600.01 STUDIO PROCESS & PRACTICES   TR 1300 - 1545 Chen, Kevin
BECA 231.03 AUDIO PRODUCTION BASICS   M 0930 - 1215 Naidu, Rajeev
BECA 330.02 AUDIO PRODUCTION II   T 1400 - 1740 Barsotti, John
BECA 341.01 AERIAL (DRONE) IMAGERY   R 0930 - 1215 Khani, Hamid
BECA 415.01 ADV T.V. PRODUCTION WORKSHOP   W 0930 - 1515 Pitman, Andrew
BECA 462.01 THE TV DOCUMENTARY IN THE U.S.   W 0930 - 1215 Piryaei, Shabnam
BECA 480.01 AUDIO JOURNALISM   MW 1100 - 1215 Davis, Josh
BECA 570.01 WRITING FOR ELEC MEDIA GENRES THE SHORT FORMAT R 1300 - 1545 Wilson, Yumi
BECA 580.01 MEDIA IN COMMUNITY SERVICE   M 0930 - 1215 Piryaei, Shabnam
BECA 646.01 ELECTRONIC FIELD PRODUCTION II   T 0930 - 1215 Clemens, Christopher
BECA 660.01 TV CENTER NEWS   T (R) 1400 - 1755 Hongo, Andrew
BECA 746.01 ELECTRONIC FIELD PRODUCTION II   T 0930 - 1215 Clemens, Christopher
BECA 750.01 SEM: DEV & FUNDING ELEC MEDIA   R 1530 - 1815 Jacoby, Jeff
CHIN 101.03 FIRST SEMESTER CHINESE   M-R 1500 - 1550 Liu, Hsin-Yun
CHIN 102.01 SECOND SEMESTER CHINESE   MW (TR) 0900 - 0950 Phung, April
CHIN 103.01 THIRD SEMESTER CHINESE   MW (TR) 1100 - 1150 Phung, April
CHIN 401.01 ADVANCED CHINESE   MWF 1200 - 1250 Li, Chris Wen-Chao
CHIN 410.01 BUILDNG CHINESE MEDIA LITERACY   MW (F) 1100 - 1150 Tsao, Josephine
CHIN 475.01 FLAGSHIP CHINESE I   MW (F) 0900 - 0950 Tsao, Josephine
CINE 444.01 ANIMATION I   T 0930 - 1215 Ridgway, Ben
CINE 507.01 TOPICS IN FILM HISTORY DOCUMENTING HISTORY W 1230 - 1515 Inoue, Miyo
CINE 612.02 DIRECTING CINEMATIC STYLE   T 0930 - 1515 Shaw, Nicole Rae
CINE 616.01 IMMERSIVE STORYTELLING THRU VR   W 0930 - 1215 Wooten, Christopher
CINE 654.01 WRITE & PERF IN FILM & THEATRE   ARR Async Mahalic, Katharine
CINE 656.01 SCREENWRITING WORKSHOP SOCIAL JUSTICE SCREENWRITING W 0930 - 1215 Tiruchelvam, Mayuran
CINE 664.01 ANIMATION III   R 0930 - 1215 Gorzycki, Martha
CINE 720.01 CRITICAL PARADIGMS   R 0930 - 1215 Kerner, Aaron
CLAR 545.01 POMPEII AND HERCULANEUM   MW 0930 - 1045 Anderson, Michael
CLAR 845.01 POMPEII AND HERCULANEUM   MW 0930 - 1045 Anderson, Michael
CMX 540.01 TOPICS IN COMICS STUDIES QUEER COMICS W (M) 1400 - 1515 Cohen, Tyler
COMM 304GW.02 WRITING COMM & MASCULINE-GWAR   T 1400 - 1540 Lescure, Ryan
COMM 348GW.01 WRITING ENVR RHETORIC - GWAR   TR 1200 - 1340 Peck, Nico
COMM 362GW.01 WRITING DISCRS INTERACTN-GWAR   M 1200 - 1340 Wolcott, Timothy
COMM 502.01 INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATN   M (W) 1400 - 1540 Hinck, Alexandra
COMM 502.02 INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATN   T 1800 - 2140 Prentiss, Anastasia
COMM 503.01 GENDER & COMMUNICATION   M 1400 - 1540 Yep, Gust
COMM 525.02 SEXUALITIES & COMMUNICATION   W 1400 - 1540 Yep, Gust
COMM 538.01 LANGUAGE IDENTITY INTERACTION   M 1400 - 1540 Wingard, Leah
COMM 552.01 PERFORMANCE & FEMINISM   MW 1400 - 1540  
COMM 552.02 PERFORMANCE & FEMINISM   TR 1600 - 1740 Pullen, Suzanne
COMM 556.01 PERFORMANCE ART   TR 1400 - 1540 Russo, Sage
COMM 564.01 ISSUES IN FREE SPEECH   MW 1000 - 1140 Tuman, Joseph
COMM 566.02 COMMUNICATION & SOCIAL PROCESS   TR 1400 - 1540 Mccormick, Samuel
COMM 571.01 THE RHETORIC OF TERRORISM   MW 1400 - 1540 Tuman, Joseph
COMM 572.01 RHETORIC OF ECOLOGY   TR 1400 - 1540 Lovaas, Karen
COMM 574.01 RHETORIC OF THE MEDIA   MW 1400 - 1540 Spielman, Douglas
COMM 661.01 QUANTITATIVE METHODS IN COMM   MW 1000 - 1140 Hinck, Alexandra
COMM 850.01 TEACHING COMMUNICATION   T 1800 - 2030 Merrigan, Geri
COMM 850.01 TEACHING COMMUNICATION   T 1800 - 2030 Merrigan, Geri
CWL 220.01 READING BEYOND BOUNDARIES   TR 1230 - 1345 Soysal, Gunes
CWL 437.01 HOLOCAUST & LITERATURE   MW 1100 - 1215 Millet, Kitty
DANC 123.01 MUSIC FUNDAMENTALS   M 1600 - 1740 Spencer, Dee
DANC 163.02 BALLET I   MW 1400 - 1450  
DANC 263.01 BALLET II   MW 1000 - 1140  
DANC 275.01 MODERN DANCE II   TR 1400 - 1540 Tadio, Ray
DANC 301GW.01 DANCE RESEARCH METHODS   TR 0930 - 1045 Wong, Yutian
DANC 376.01 JAZZ DANCE III   MW 1400 - 1540 Jones, Arvejon
DANC 461.01 ADV CHOREOGRAPHY & PRODUCTION   M 1800 - 2045 Tadio, Ray
DANC 463.01 PERFORM IN DANCE PRODUCTN   ARR Async Tadio, Ray
DES 305.02 LAB SAFETY BASICS   S 0900 - 1145 Jalali, Nasser
DES 340.01 DESIGN & MATERIALS   M 0900 - 1145 Jalali, Nasser
DES 425.03 GRAPHIC DESIGN II   R (T) 1600 - 1845 Friedman, Lee
DES 427.03 INTERACTIVE DESIGN II   M (W) 1600 - 1845 Hurwich, David
DES 527.01 INTERACTIVE DESIGN III   T (R) 1300 - 1545 Mcveigh-Schultz, Joshua
DES 527.02 INTERACTIVE DESIGN III   W (M) 1800 - 2045  
DES 560.01 PROTOTYPING SMART DEVICES   MW 0900 - 1145 Linn, Silvan
DES 570.01 PROF PRACTICES FOR DESIGNERS   MW 1300 - 1545 Hussaini, Sana
DES 701.01 SEMINAR: TRENDS AND ISSUES   M 1600 - 1845 Schneider, Pam
ENG 104.58 WRITING FIRST YR STRETCH I   TR 1230 - 1345 Fitzgerald, Maureen
ENG 104.91 WRITING FIRST YR STRETCH I   TR 1230 - 1345  
ENG 114.44 WRITING THE FIRST YEAR   MW 1400 - 1515 Murphy, Andrew
ENG 114.46 WRITING THE FIRST YEAR   TR 1230 - 1345 Felder, Sara
ENG 215.01 SECOND YEAR COMP MULTILINGUAL   TR 0930 - 1045 Warden, Mary
ENG 423.01 LANGUAGE ANALYSIS FOR TESOL   MW 1230 - 1345 Olsher, David
ENG 426.01 SECOND LANGUAGE ACQUISITION   W 1600 - 1845 Kohls, Robert
ENG 503.01 STUDIES IN MEDIEVAL LITERATURE MEDIEVAL REBEL WRITING TR 1230 - 1345 Paulson, Julie
ENG 526.01 AMERICAN RENAISSANCE 1830-1860   MW 0930 - 1045 Clark, William
ENG 533.01 HOLOCAUST & LITERATURE   MW 1100 - 1215 Millet, Kitty
ENG 719.01 CONTEMPORARY SEMANTIC THEORY   W 1600 - 1845 Lederer, Jenny
ENG 734.01 TESOL CURRICULUM & ASSESSMENT   TR 1100 - 1215 Abeywickrama, Priyanvada
ENG 821.01 SYNTAX   MW 1100 - 1215 Lederer, Jenny
ENG 826.01 SECOND LANGUAGE ACQUISITION   W 1600 - 1845 Kohls, Robert
FR 102.01 SECOND SEMESTER FRENCH   TR 1100 - 1215 Missé, Blanca
FR 215.01 INTERMEDIATE FRENCH I   T (R) 1100 - 1215 Linton, Anne
FR 501.01 CONTES ET POEMES   T (R) 1230 - 1345 Linton, Anne
GER 102.01 SECOND SEMESTER GERMAN   TR 1000 - 1140 Vandergriff, Ilona
GER 206.01 INT GERMAN CONVERSATION   MW 1230 - 1345 Langbehn, Volker
GPS 315.01 INTRO TO GLOBAL PEACE STUDIES   MW 1530 - 1645 Nutting, Kurt
GPS 375.01 PEACE LAW & HUMAN RIGHTS IN US   M 1900 - 2145 Nutting, Kurt
HIST 300GW.03 SEM:HISTORICAL ANALYSIS - GWAR   TR 1100 - 1215 Harris, Steven
HIST 344.01 SOC, CULT, POL 19TH-C EUROPE   MW 1100 - 1215 Curtis, Sarah
HIST 366.01 APPROACHES TO THE AFRICAN PAST   MW 1230 - 1345 Morrison, Kym
HIST 405.01 MARITIME HISTORY   TR 1230 - 1345 Crabtree, Sarah
HIST 422.01 THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION   MW 0930 - 1045 Sheppard Wolf, Eva
HIST 467.02 WOMEN IN THE U.S. TO 1890   TR 0930 - 1045 Crabtree, Sarah
HIST 696.01 PROSEMINAR COLONIALISM T 1600 - 1845 Chekuri, Christopher
HUM 225.01 VALUES IN AMERICAN LIFE   TR 1400 - 1515 Battista, Denise
HUM 300GW.01 JR SEM HUM WRITING - GWAR   TR 1230 - 1345 Ruotolo, Cristina
HUM 301.01 FORM AND CULTURE   R 0930 - 1045 Garcia-Moreno, Laura
HUM 315.01 HIST SCI FROM SCI REVOLUTION   R 0930 - 1045 Pena-Guzman, David
HUM 373.01 BIOGRAPHY OF A CITY: EUROPE LONDON R 1530 - 1615 Leonard, George
HUM 376.01 SAN FRANCISCO   TR 1530 - 1645 Battista, Denise
HUM 376.04 SAN FRANCISCO   TR 1100 - 1215 Connelly, Sean
HUM 425.01 THOUGHT AND IMAGE: HUMANITIES   MW 1400 - 1515 Connelly, Sean
HUM 432.01 NIETZSCHE & POSTMODERNISM   R 1100 - 1215 Pena-Guzman, David
HUM 450.01 CALIFORNIA CULTURE   W 1230 - 1345 Sterba, Christopher
I R 315.01 INTRO TO GLOBAL PEACE STUDIES   MW 1530 - 1645 Nutting, Kurt
I R 327.01 EUROPE: FORMING A UNION   MW 1400 - 1540 Siegel, Scott
I R 345.01 CONFLICT & COOPERATION IN ASIA   T 1200 - 1340 Byun, See Won
I R 409.01 RUSSIA AND WORLD ORDER   MW 1000 - 1140 Tsygankov, Andrei
I R 424.01 SOCIAL MOVEMENTS   TR 1400 - 1540 Longenecker, Christopher
I R 452.01 INTERNATIONAL MEDIA POLITICS   MW 1400 - 1540 Darling, Juanita
I R 514.01 TERRORISM & GERMANY IN ENGLISH   M 1600 - 1845 Langbehn, Volker
I R 609.01 IR COLLOQUIUM   ARR Async Skonieczny, Amy
JAPN 251.01 KANJI: LEVEL 2   F(T) 1200 - 1315 McKeon, Midori
JOUR 223.01 BILINGUAL ENG-SPAN NEWSWRITING   TR 0930 - 1045 Cardenas, Ana
JOUR 224.01 NEWSWRITING LAB IN SPANISH   ARR Async  
JOUR 226.02 DIGITAL NEWS GATHERING   W 1530 - 1815 Cunningham, Sachi
JOUR 323.01 EDITING & TRANS BILINGUAL JOUR   MW 0930 - 1045 Hammer, Michael
JOUR 335.01 PHOTOJOURNALISM II   TR 1100 - 1215 Komenich, Kim
JOUR 410.01 BUILDNG CHINESE MEDIA LITERACY   MW (F) 1100 - 1150 Tsao, Josephine
JOUR 452.01 INTERNATIONAL MEDIA POLITICS   MW 1400 - 1540 Darling, Juanita
JOUR 480.01 AUDIO JOURNALISM   MW 1100 - 1215 Davis, Josh
JOUR 535.01 PHOTOJOURNALISM IV   MW 1100 - 1215 Komenich, Kim
JOUR 609.02 NEWSPAPER PUBLICATION LAB   MW 0930 - 1045 Davis, Josh
JOUR 695.01 SENIOR SEMINAR   MW 1400 - 1515 Garnier, Jesse
JS 408.01 ISRAELI CINEMA   M 1400 - 1515 Kaplan, Eran
JS 430.01 ISRAEL DEMOCRACY & SOCIETY   TR 0930 - 1045 Kaplan, Eran
JS 437.01 HOLOCAUST & LITERATURE   MW 1100 - 1215 Millet, Kitty
JS 449.01 AMERICAN JEWISH HISTORY   TR 1400 - 1515 Dollinger, Marc
JS 514.01 TERRORISM & GERMANY IN ENGLISH   M 1600 - 1845 Langbehn, Volker
JS 540.01 ANTI-SEMITISM & SOCIAL JUSTICE   TR 1100 - 1215 Dollinger, Marc
LS 209.01 PHYSICAL SCI FOR ELEM TEACHERS   F 1600 - 1740 De Assis, Leonardo
LS 300GW.01 PERSPECTIVES ON LS - GWAR   TR 1400 - 1515 Coopman, Karen
LS 300GW.02 PERSPECTIVES ON LS - GWAR   W 1600 - 1845 Taylor, Shawn
LS 304.01 MAKING COMICS   M 1600 - 1845 Sousanis, Nick
LS 403.01 PERF & PEDAGOGY OF OPPRESSED   MW 1100 - 1215 Erickson, Brad
LS 690.01 LIBERAL STUDIES SENIOR SEMINAR   R 0930 - 1045 Ferreira, Mariana
MLL 603.01 TECH IN LANGUAGE LEARNING   T 1600 - 1845 Vandergriff, Ilona
MLL 803.01 TECH IN LANGUAGE LEARNING   T 1600 - 1845 Vandergriff, Ilona
MUS 223.01 EAR TRAINING & MUSICIANSHP III   MWF 1000 - 1050 Xiques, David
MUS 231.01 SPECIES COUNTERPOINT   MWF 1000 - 1050 Kornfeld, Jono
MUS 233.01 CHROMATIC HARMONY   MWF 0900 - 0950 Kornfeld, Jono
MUS 234.01 MODERN MUSICIANSHIP I   MW 1000 - 1115 Zisman, Michael
MUS 239.01 COMPOSITION WORKSHOP   T 1400 - 1540 Clay, John
MUS 301.01 ADVANCED CLASS PIANO   MW 1000 - 1050 Woodward, Roger
MUS 376.01 OPERA WORKSHOP   MW 1400 - 1540 Nackley, Nikolas
MUS 388.01 JAZZ COMBOS JAZZ COMBOS/VOCAL T 1600 - 1740 Spencer, Dee
MUS 388.02 JAZZ COMBOS JAZZ COMBOS/INSTRUMENTAL TR 1600 - 1650 Speight, Andrew
MUS 388.03 JAZZ COMBOS JAZZ COMBOS/INSTRUMENTAL ARR Async Speight, Andrew
MUS 396.01 CHAMBER MUSIC FORUM   F 1530 - 1710 Todorov, Jassen
MUS 405.01 TONAL COUNTERPOINT   TR 0930 - 1045 Sabey, Benjamin
MUS 431.01 JAZZ IMPROVISATION I   TR 1400 - 1540 Speight, Andrew
MUS 542GW.01 MUS IN CULTURE & CONTEXT-GWAR   F 0930 - 1215 Modirzadeh, Hafez
MUS 598.01 SENIOR THESIS   F 0930 - 1215 Ellison, Paul
MUS 616.01 WOODWINDS   T 1800 - 2045 Speight, Andrew
MUS 640.01 ENSEMBLE CONDUCTING   ARR Async Zellman, Reuben
MUS 778.01 CHAMBER MUSIC PERFORMANCE   ARR Async Grafilo, Zakarias
PHIL 150.01 CONTEMP MORAL/POLITICAL ISSUES   MW 0930 - 1045 Lindsay, Jamie
PHIL 205.01 FORMAL LOGIC I   MW 1400 - 1515 Islami, Arezoo
PHIL 304.01 ETHICS BOWL   MW 1100 - 1215 Salzberger, Macy
PHIL 315.01 INTRO TO GLOBAL PEACE STUDIES   MW 1530 - 1645 Nutting, Kurt
PHIL 373.01 ETHICS OF MIGRATION   TR 0930 - 1045 Wilcox, Shelley
PHIL 375.01 PEACE LAW & HUMAN RIGHTS IN US   M 1900 - 2145 Nutting, Kurt
PHIL 432.01 NIETZSCHE & POSTMODERNISM   R 1100 - 1215 Pena-Guzman, David
PHIL 525.01 NATURE OF RELIGIOUS EXPERIENCE   TR 1400 - 1515 Dupen, Kyle
PHIL 610.01 THEORY OF KNOWLEDGE   TR 0930 - 1045 Montemayor, Carlos
PLSI 327.01 EUROPE: FORMING A UNION   MW 1400 - 1540 Siegel, Scott
PLSI 360.01 DEVEL AMERICAN THOUGHT   TR 1600 - 1740 Otruba, Alexander
PLSI 430.01 ISRAEL DEMOCRACY & SOCIETY   TR 0930 - 1045 Kaplan, Eran
PLSI 514.01 TERRORISM & GERMANY IN ENGLISH   M 1600 - 1845 Langbehn, Volker
PLSI 608.01 SENIOR SEM IN POLITICAL THEORY POLITICAL THEORY OF AUTHORITY TR 1400 - 1515 Martel, James
PLSI 611.01 JUD&LEGAL INTRNSP SEMINAR   M 1700 - 1750 Conway, Nicholas
PRSN 102.01 SECOND SEMESTER PERSIAN   MW 1000 - 1050 Ara, Mitra
PRSN 290.01 INTRO PERSIAN LIT IN TRANSLATN   W 1400 - 1450 Ara, Mitra
PRSN 411.01 PERSIAN MEDIA IN ENGLISH   M 1400 - 1450 Ara, Mitra
SPAN 205.01 INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I   M 1200 - 1315 Tkachov, Natalia
SPAN 217.01 SPANISH FOR HEALTH CARE PROS   M 1230 - 1345 Luengo Palomino, Ana
SPAN 223.01 BILINGUAL ENG-SPAN NEWSWRITING   TR 0930 - 1045 Cardenas, Ana
SPAN 224.01 NEWSWRITING LAB IN SPANISH   ARR Async  
SPAN 323.01 EDITING & TRANS BILINGUAL JOUR   MW 0930 - 1045 Hammer, Michael
SPAN 371GW.01 HIST & DEV OF SPANISH LANG GW   TR 1100 - 1215 Mcmichael, Heather
SPAN 531.01 CREATIVE WRITING IN SPANISH   M 1530 - 1815 Luengo Palomino, Ana
SPAN 851.01 SEM IN MED, EARLY MOD, COL LIT GOLDEN AGE SPANISH THEATER M 1600 - 1845 Hammer, Michael
TH A 123.01 MUSIC FUNDAMENTALS   M 1600 - 1740 Spencer, Dee
TH A 230.03 ACTING WORKSHOP II CONTEMPORARY SCENE STUDY M 1400 - 1540 Carlsen, Heidi
TH A 234.01 MODERN MUSICIANSHIP I   MW 1000 - 1115 Zisman, Michael
TH A 303.01 PRODUCTION SUPPORT   MW 1400 - 1645 Caruthers, Cliff
TH A 303.02 PRODUCTION SUPPORT   MW 1400 - 1645 Fayos, Concepcion
TH A 303.03 PRODUCTION SUPPORT   MW 1400 - 1645  
TH A 305.01 ELEMENTS OF THEATRE DESIGN   T 1000 - 1140 Schweikardt, Michael
TH A 335.01 REHEARSAL+PERFORM TECHNQS   TR 1800 - 2045 Washington, Rhonnie
TH A 341.01 HISTORY OF DIRECTING   TR 1100 - 1215 Goto, Yukihiro
TH A 410.01 SCENE DESIGN STAGE SCREEN   T 1400 - 1540 Schweikardt, Michael
TH A 460.01 PLAY DEVELOPMENT WORKSHOP   T 1200 - 1340 Boero, Terry
TH A 530.01 ACTING: THE PLAY   MW 1800 - 2045 Washington, Rhonnie
TH A 530.02 ACTING: THE PLAY   MW 1400 - 1645 Chakrabarti, Sukanya
TH A 711.01 COLLABORATIVE PROCESSES   R 1700 - 1945  
WGS 105.01 FEMINISM & SELF-CARE   W 1200 - 1340  
WGS 400.01 FEMINIST RESEARCH METHODS   W 1100 - 1215 Alamilla Boyd, Nan
WGS 445.01 BORDERS: LATINAS & GLOBALIZATN   T 1600 - 1845  
WGS 580.01 FEMINISM AND THE SPECULATIVE   R 1100 - 1215 Kenney, Martha
Available Fall 2022 Online Courses
Course Key Course Title Course Topic Day Time Instructor
CHIN 175.01 FLAGSHIP PREPARATION I   F 1000 - 1050 Tsao, Josephine
CHIN 275.01 FLAGSHIP PREPARATION II   R 1200 - 1250 Tsao, Josephine
CHIN 375.01 FLAGSHIP PREPARATION III   R 1100 - 1150 Tsao, Josephine
CINE 350GW.02 THE ART OF SHORT FILM - GWAR     Async Perez, Emily
CINE 646.01 FEATURE SCREENWRITING II   W 0930 - 1215 Hoxter, Julian
CLAS 701.01 GREEK LANGUAGE & LITERATURE   T 1530 - 1815 Pappas, Alexandra
COMM 670.07 SEMINAR IN COMMUNICATN STUDIES     Async  
COMM 851.01 INTERNSHIP IN TEACHING COMM     Async Merrigan, Geri
COMM 852.01 SUPERVISION OF TEACHING COMM     Async Merrigan, Geri
GRE 101.01 ELEMENTARY ANCIENT GREEK   TR 1200 - 1340 Pappas, Alexandra
GRE 450.01 GREEK PHILOSOPHY I   TR 1230 - 1345 Smith, David
GRE 750.01 GREEK PHILOSOPHY I   TR 1230 - 1345 Smith, David
ITAL 103.01 THIRD SEMESTER ITALIAN   TR 1230 - 1345 Padula, Carlo Domenico
JAPN 250.01 KANJI: LEVEL I   TR 1230 - 1345 McKeon, Midori
JOUR 222.02 NEWSWRITING LAB     Async Moorhead, Laura
JOUR 222.03 NEWSWRITING LAB     Async Moorhead, Laura
JOUR 226.01 DIGITAL NEWS GATHERING   MW 0930 - 1045 Cunningham, Sachi
JS 415.01 THE HEBREW BIBLE   M 1700 - 1945 Millet, Kitty
LATN 101.01 ELEMENTARY LATIN   TR 1400 - 1540 Avinger, Elias
LATN 460.01 ROMAN HISTORIOGRAPHY I   MW 1100 - 1215 McIntosh, Gillian
LATN 760.01 ROMAN HISTORIOGRAPHY I   MW 1100 - 1215 McIntosh, Gillian
MUS 400.01 UNIVERSITY MUSIC ENSEMBLES UNIVERSITY ORCHESTRA   Async Ginwala, Cyrus
MUS 400.03 UNIVERSITY MUSIC ENSEMBLES UNIVERSITY WIND ENSEMBLE   Async Ginwala, Cyrus
MUS 400.05 UNIVERSITY MUSIC ENSEMBLES UNIVERSITY CHORUS   Async Ginwala, Cyrus
MUS 400.17 UNIVERSITY MUSIC ENSEMBLES JAZZ COMBO   Async Ginwala, Cyrus
MUS 400.19 UNIVERSITY MUSIC ENSEMBLES WORLD MUSIC ENSEMBLE   Async Ginwala, Cyrus
MUS 400.21 UNIVERSITY MUSIC ENSEMBLES UNIVERSITY OPERA WORKSHOP   Async Ginwala, Cyrus
MUS 558.01 MUSIC OF JOHN COLTRANE   TR 0930 - 1045 Speight, Andrew
MUS 760.01 CURRICULUM & INSTRUCTION I   R 1700 - 1945 Calloway, John
PHIL 300.01 PHILOSOPHY PATHWAYS     Async Islami, Arezoo
PHIL 300.02 PHILOSOPHY PATHWAYS     Async Islami, Arezoo
PHIL 300.03 PHILOSOPHY PATHWAYS     Async Islami, Arezoo
PHIL 415.01 THE HEBREW BIBLE   M 1700 - 1945 Millet, Kitty
PLSI 412.01 SOUTH ASIAN POLITICS     Async Shastri, Amita
PLSI 604.02 INTERNSHIP SEMINAR   R 1800 - 1940 McDaniel, Jason
WGS 300GW.01 GENDER, RACE & NATION - GWAR   T 0930 - 1045 Kenney, Martha
WGS 690.01 SENIOR SEMINAR   TR 1400 - 1515 Cump, Sarolta